SPbU: tuition fees in 2019-2020

St. Petersburg State University is rightfully considered one of the largest universities in Russia. Soon (namely June 20), the acceptance of applications from applicants begins. Therefore, the question: "What is the cost of training at St. Petersburg State University in 2019-2020?" is pretty relevant. Different levels of education are available at St. Petersburg State University - from general to higher (undergraduate, specialty, master's, postgraduate, residency). Forms of study - full-time, part-time, part-time. The cost depends on the chosen direction and form.

Undergraduate / Specialty

Name of faculties (F) / institutes (I)The minimum cost of training (rubles per year)
For citizens of the Russian Federation and BelarusFor foreign citizens
Clinical medicine227800328000
Biological253900290000
Oriental317000388100
F. arts203100305700
Mathematical and mechanical208700240300
Medical227800328000
F. International Relations314800356400
F. Political Science213300278700
F. Applied Mathematics - Control Processes208700240300
F. Psychology232400270800
F. Liberal Arts and Sciences203100305700
F. sociology212000243600
Physical208700241500
Philological303500345100
Economic267400376800
Legal333900379000
I. Earth Sciences240300275400
I. chemistry281300301100
I. Philosophy208700284300
I. History208700241500
I. Graduate School of Journalism and Mass Media145600209700
I. Graduate School of Management345400403000
F. Dentistry and medical technology274100322600

Details of the cost of training at St. Petersburg State University in the attached file:

Master

Name of faculties (F) / institutes (I)The minimum cost of training (rubles per year)
For citizens of the Russian Federation and BelarusFor foreign citizens
Biological264000302300
Oriental242500350800
F. arts242500356400
Mathematical and mechanical248200286600
F. International Relations284300323700
F. Political Science249700332100
F. Applied Mathematics - Control Processes247400279600
F. Liberal Arts and Sciences242500356400
F. Psychology244800288700
F. sociology242500276400
Physical247400279600
Philological248200365600
Economic172600198500
Legal301800345900
I. Earth Sciences277400315800
I. chemistry247400279600
I. Philosophy242500302300
I. History242500356400
I. Graduate School of Journalism and Mass Media227900337300
I. Graduate School of Management433900488100

The entire list of faculties and institutes, as well as the cost of studying at the St. Petersburg State University magistracy in 2019-2020 in the appendix:

Graduate school

In more detail - in the appendix:

Residency

At St. Petersburg State University there is also a residency in different directions. The cost of training in residency in 2019-2020 starts at 133900 and 154100 rubles for Russians, Belarusians and citizens of other countries, respectively. The maximum cost is 253900 and 288700 rubles for citizens of the Russian Federation, Belarus and other states, respectively. More details in the app:

Detailed information about studying at St. Petersburg State University in 2019-2020, including cost, faculties and programs, can be obtained on the official website of the university: abiturient.spbu.ru.

Leave Your Comment